Skip to Main Content

Incumbency Chart

Incumbency Chart

  • Incumbency Chart of Chairman Board of Governors IIM Shillong since Inception:
  • 1
  • Shri. Rathindra Nath Dutta
  • 25 June 2007 to 24 June 2012
  • 2
  • Shri. Falguni Rajkumar
  • 03 August 2012 to 02 August 2017
  • 3
  • Shri. Shishir Kumar Bajoria
  • 19 September 2017 to 16 November, 2018
  • 4
  • * Shri. Shishir Kumar Bajoria
  • 16 November 2018 till date
  • * Board Reconstituted after IIM, Act, 2017.
  • Incumbency Chart of Directors of IIM Shillong since Inception:
  • 1
  • Prof. Ashoke K Dutta (Director)
  • 28 March 2008 to 16 July 2012
  • Prof. Keya Sengupta (Director In Charge)
  • 17 July 2012 to 16 June 2013
  • 2
  • Prof. Amitabha De (Director)
  • 17 June 2013 to 01 May 2018
  • Prof. Keya Sengupta (Director In Charge)
  • 02 May 2018 to 26 March 2019
  • 3
  • Prof. D P Goyal (Director)
  • 27 March 2019 till date
downward