Skip to Main Content

Student Achievements 2016-17

  • S No.
  • Name
  • Competition
  • Position Secured
  • 01
  • Atulya Narayan and Rishabh Prakash
  • TATA Steel- Ingenious Case Study Competition
  • National Winners
  • 02
  • Prachi Modi, Abhishek Garg and Shubhanshu Tripathi
  • YES BANK Transformation Series 2016.
  • Global Winner
  • 03
  • Vivek Singh, Atulya Narayan, Rishabh Prakash, Shubham Shukla
  • Future Group's Ground Zero
  • National Finalist
  • 04
  • Prachi Modi, Aditi Singh, Ankur Kumar
  • HSBC IB League
  • Winners
  • 05
  • Archit Garg and Kriti Chugh
  • Aviva The Next Big Idea
  • National Winners
  • 06
  • Prachi Modi, Aditi Singh, Ankur Kumar
  • Yes Bank Transformation Series- Best Marketing Idea
  • Runners Up
  • 07 
  • Shubhanshu Tripathi, Abhishek Garg and Prachi Modi
  • TATA Steel - Steel-a-thon 2nd 
  • 2nd Runners Up
  • 08
  • Jahnvi Jethanandani,Tanmay Kasliwal
  • Wipro Earthian
  • National winners
  • 09 
  • Sumit Mittal, Kumar Gaurav, Varun Uppinal, Vivek Singh
  • Infocom Future Leadership Awards B-Plan Competition
  • National Winners - Student Category
  • 10 
  • Aditya Rastogi
  • HCL Ace Challenge
  • National Finalist
  • 11 
  • Shivam Goel
  • Credit Suisse HOLT Valuation Challenge
  • HOLT Partner
  • 12 
  • Anirudh Jain and Vikramjeet Singh
  • Axis Moves 2.0 B-Plan Competition 
  • National Finalist
  • 13 
  • Rahul Jain, Gaurav Shroff, Rishabh Pandey, Aditya Rastogi, and Shashank Chaudhary
  • Purdue University - Global Supply Chain Management Initiative International Case Study Competition
  • Third Position
  • 14
  • Girish Pai
  • Confedration of Indian Industries - Young Indians Business Plan Competition
  • National Winner
  • 15 
  • Sharan Subrahmanyam,Siddharth Sagar,Nayna Jain,Peie Ete and Spandan Patnaik
  • Deloitte Maverick - War Of Bands
  • Regional Round (East) Winner
  • 16 
  • Surya Kiran Sharma, Amol Rattan and Shruti Jain
  • Deloitte Maverick - Strategy Case Study Competition
  • Regional Finalist
  • 17 
  • Rahul Kumar Jain, Daksh Bhagat and Gaurav Khanna
  • Deloitte Maverick - Strategy Case Study Competition
  • Regional Finalist
  • 18 
  • Sai Sumanth, Jevaji Sidhartha and Rajesh Chunduru
  • Deloitte Maverick - Consulting Case Study Competition
  • Regional Qualifiers
  • 19 
  • Aditya Rastogi, Gaurav Shroff and Rishabh Pandey
  • Deloitte Maverick - Consulting Case Study Competition
  • Regional Finalist
  • 20 
  • Parul Jain and Harsha Daga
  • PepsiCo Change The Game Challenge 
  • Top 27 teams in India
  • 21 
  • Somesh Chowdhury
  • iMSME Young Leader Award, 2016
  • Winner
  • 22 
  • Bhavya Rastogi
  • iMSME Young Leader Award, 2016
  • Winner
  • 23 
  • Kshitij Arora
  • iMSME Young Leader Award, 2016
  • Winner
  • 24 
  • Anirudh Jain
  • ICICI Stockminds
  • National FInalist
  • 25
  • Raghav Dhanuka
  • YES Aspire Scholarship 
  • National Winner
  • 26
  • Sankeerth Bondugula
  • YES Aspire Scholarship 
  • National Winner
  • 27 
  • Bhaskar Maheshwari, Ritvik Dinesh, Roshan Bhatt and Vishrut Dinesh
  • XLRI Valhalla - Men's Badminton 
  • Silver
  • 28 
  • Abhinav Bhatia, Bhaskar Maheshwari, Girish Pai and Harshit Pandey
  • XLRI Valhalla - Men's Table Tennis
  • Bronze
  • 29
  • Anisha Khurana and Shweta Arya
  • XLRI Valhalla - Women's Table Tennis
  • Bronze
  • 30 
  • Anirudh Jain, Jatin Bedi, Kanishq Rawat, Kshitij Arora, Piyush Jain, Siddharth Krishnakumar and Umesh Chander
  • XLRI Valhalla - Men's Basket Ball
  • Bronze
  • 31 
  • Bhaskar Maheshwari, Chinglen Kshetrimayum, Girish Pai and Roshan Bhatt
  • XLRI Valhalla - Men's Carrom
  • Bronze