Skip to Main Content

Student Achievements 2018-19

  • S No.
  • Name
  • Competition
  • Position Secured
  • 01
  • Aakash Saxena, Sugandhi Anurag Deepak & Jyotisman Kashyap Sharma
  • Amazon Ace
  • Runner-up Asia Pacific
  • 02
  • Lakshya Kukreja, Arvind Nandan Singh, Anurag Pandey, Aakash Hiwale
  • StrateZest
  • National Winner
  • 03
  • Abhishek Soni, Chebiyyam Srivani, Rishabh Jain
  • RB Global Challenge
  • Regional Round Qualifiers
  • 04
  • Satish Parchani, Chaitanya Parvataneni, Swabhav Kannoujia
  • FinValley 2.0
  • National Finalists
  • 05
  • Ajinkya Deshpande, CSV Chaitanya Reddy, Jatin Pahwa, Sindhura Siravan S
  • RIVIGO Nexus
  • National Level Second Runners up
  • 06
  • Arjun Venugopal, Itika Joshi, Subhabrata Mukherjee
  • Hult Prize
  • Campus Winners
  • 07
  • Sambhid Gourav, Sanjeet Behera, Suman Hotwani
  • MAXIM - Marketing Association of XIMB
  • Runners Up
  • 08
  • Yammanuru Dharma Teja
  • YES Bank Transformation Series
  • National Finalist
  • 09
  • Sanchari Das, Aakash Saxena, Sugandhi Anurag, Vibhav Dwivedi
  • Tata Steel-a-thon Season 5
  • Campus Winners
  • 10
  • Raghav Agarwal, Amit Kumar Das
  • ICICI Bank - Beat the Curve
  • Campus Winners
  • 11
  • Aashish Vyas, Nitin Nathani, Utkarsh Tiwari
  • HUL - Big - Brand - Theory
  • Campus Winners
  • 12
  • Anshu Priyadarshi, Arvind Singh, Lakshya Kukreja
  • Nestle's 4Ps Challenger
  • Campus Winners
  • 13
  • Shubhi Jhalani
  • Aditya Birla Group Scholarship
  • 14
  • Indrasis Roy, Subhrajyoti Saha, Sabyasachi Dasgupta and Subhabrata Mukherjee
  • Mahindra War Room Season 11
  • CEO Round Winners
  • 15
  • Ketan Suri, Ashish Banker, Arvind Singh, Deep Rustagi
  • IIM Lucknow's Manfest - Varchasva, MV 2018
  • Winners - Men's Badminton
  • 16
  • Ketan Suri, Mayank Thakur, Neel Sheth, Deep Rustagi
  • IIM Lucknow's Manfest - Varchasva, MV 2018
  • Runners Up - Men's Table Tennis
  • 17
  • Himank Agrawal
  • Most Employable MBA Graduate - Class of 2019
  • National Winner
  • 18
  • Yammanuru Dharma Teja Reddy, Uhasree Gorla
  • Beat The Curve 2018 - ICICI Bank
  • Campus Runner-Up
  • 19
  • Madan Mohan, Sindhura Siravan
  • Enpower - Avartan, NITIE Mumbai
  • National Winner
  • 20
  • Ayush Dharnidharka
  • Yes Bank Transformation Series
  • Campus Ace Winner
  • 21
  • Shobhit Chandak
  • Yes Bank Transformational Series
  • Campus Ace Winner
  • 22
  • Subhabrata Mukherjee, Subhrajyoti Saha, Sabyasachi Dasgupta, Indrasis Roy
  • HULT Prize
  • Regional Finalists in Dubai
  • 23
  • Aashish Vyas, Indrasis Roy, Subrajyoti Saha, Nikhil Raj Singh
  • Resolvr - Smart Cube
  • National Finalists
  • 24
  • Aashish Vyas, Indrasis Roy, Subrajyoti Saha
  • Hero Motor Corp
  • National Finalists
  • 25
  • Lakshya Kukreja, Jatin Pahwa, Arvind Nandan Singh, Ankita Singh
  • Tata Steel a thon
  • Campus Runner-up
  • 26
  • Lakshya Kukreja
  • HUL Premier League
  • Campus Winner/National Top 35
  • 27
  • Lakshya Kukreja, Anurag Pandey, Aakash Hiwale
  • Chatur Ideas - HDFC
  • Campus Winner/ National Top 20
  • 28
  • Lakshya Kukreja, Arvind Nandan Singh, Anurag Pandey, Aakash Hiwale
  • Stratezest - IIFT
  • National Winners
  • 29
  • Sushant Sant, Sankar Prudhvi, Shubhi Jalani
  • Tangram - Piramal Challenge
  • Campus Winner
  • 30
  • Utkarsh Tiwari,Maulik Kathad
  • PepsiCo Change the Game
  • Campus Winners
  • 31
  • Sabreesh Sekar, Sahithi Vinjamuri, Arjun Venugopal, Siddharta Jain
  • Mahindra War Room Season 11
  • Campus Winners and Finalist of CEO's Round
  • 32
  • Sabreesh Sekar, Rushabh Menon
  • Ayurveda Quiz, 3rd National Ayurveda Day - National Ayurveda and Homeopathic College, Shillong
  • Runners up
  • 33
  • Sanjeet Behera and Sambhid Gourav
  • MPower, Xpressions: Annual Management Fest - XIMB
  • Runners up
  • 34
  • Akash Dwivedi, Ritika Jha, Vaibhavi Parvatikar
  • L&T Outthink
  • Campus Winner
  • 35
  • Rishi Ahuja, Simran Miglani and Pankhuri Saxena
  • BPCL Energising Lives- A case study challenge
  • National Finalists